Staff Favorites

 

We hope these lists will come in handy when showing your gratitude during the holiday season, birthdays, Teacher Appreciation Week, and the end of the school year...or even just because! 

 

Click on the staff member's name to see his or her favorite things list. More will be added as responses come in.

 

Office

Emelia Ahmed - Principal (birthday:)
Wilma Sifonte - Asst. Principal (birthday: 3/4)

Priscelene Albero - Counselor (birthday: 9/16)

Lauren Paz - Counselor (birthday: 3/5)

Tia Lynch-Green – Office Manager (birthday: 8/3)

Brownwen Hernandez - CIS (birthday: 9/25)

Adile Montes-Saleh - Secretary (birthday: 3/19)

Claudia Parker - Parent Liaison (birthday: 8/20) 

Elizabeth Bond - Nurse (birthday: 8/9)

Third Grade

Katie Jones-Powell (birthday: 2/18)

Blaire Brownlee (birthday: 4/22) 

Elisabeth Hassenboehler (birthday: 2/14)

Hilda Medrano (birthday: 1/14)
Terri Stout (birthday: 5/2)

 

   

Kindergarten

Tracy Blanks (birthday: 5/11)

Jaime Mar (birthday: 10/4)

Ariana Villalobos (birthday: 1/27)

Ashley Jacobs (birthday: 1/29)

Sarah Oldham (birthday: 5/11)

Fourth Grade

Michele Jobe (birthday: 12/20)

Maribel Quiroz (birthday: 5/23)

Teri Lawson (birthday: 9/7)

Kristen Robel (birthday:3/27)

 

   

First Grade

Barbara Langston (birthday: 7/11)

Maria Davis (birthday: 4/13)

Jessica Lerner (birthday: 5/8)

Laura Obenhaus (birthday: 2/28)

Domenica Phillips (birthday: 2/28)

 

Fifth Grade

Beth Dickson (birthday: 11/20)

Kimberly Holden (birthday: 12/16)

Angela Newman (birthday: 5/29)

Cynthia Jenks (birthday: 3/1)

Angel Perez (birthday: 9/3)

   

Second Grade

Linda DeSousa (birthday: 11/23)

Ignacio Romero (birthday: 2/23)

Connie Lambert (birthday: 6/24)

Amanda Linfield (birthday: 11/4)

Cindy Villanueva (birthday: 3/19) 

 

Specials

 

Traci Schell – P.E. (birthday: 2/17)

Julie Leader - P.E. (birthday: 10/16)

Claudia Paiz - P.E. (birthday: 4/15)

Julie Duncan - Music (birthday: 10/6)

Melinda McVay - Art (birthday: 12/21)

 

   

Special Education

Jana Veit (birthday: 5/29)

Deana Chandler (birthday: 9/8)

Amy Brill-Moore (birthday:4/23)

Michelle Brookshire (birthday: 12/27)

Aaron Cota (birthday: 4/4)

Adriana Hernandez (birthday: 3/5)

Dena Hunter - SLP (birthday: 12/3)

Zia Sil (birthday: 1/9)

Kristi DesPlas (birthday: 6/2)

Maya Bagchi (birthday: 1/1)

Sarita Malhotra 

Academic Support

Rachel Webster – PACE (birthday: 2/18)

Cathy Chomistek - Dyslexia (birthday: 6/30)

Beth Allen - Title I (birthday: 2/26)

Joanne Curley – MTSS (birthday: 8/4)

Paula Diaz – Bil. Math / Bil TL (birthday: 9/2)

Ellen Miller – Librarian (birthday: 9/17)

Maibeth Gonzalez _ Bil. (birthday: 9/3)

Maria Jimenez - Title I (birthday: 3/26)

Chen-Chen Lee - CTA (birthday: 4/21)

Staci Mendelsohn - ESL (birthday: 11/11)

Hilda Rodriguez - Bil. Asst. (birthday: 4/13)

Wayra Rodriguez - Literacy (birthday: 6/30)

April Thomas - Title I (birthday: 4/8)

Alejandra Vilona - Tittle I / ESL (birthday: 2/11)

Erma Scott - Substitute, Title I